Top 50 Most Watched English Call of Duty: Warzone Streamers on Twitch (May 2022)

Tahmid Shihab Murshed
By Tahmid Shihab Murshed
4 Min Read
Image Credit: Huskerrs/symfuhny/Activision

Since its launch, Warzone has remained a top contender in the battle royale genre. However, if you are curious as to who were the most-watched English Warzone streamers last month? Here’s a list showcasing the 50 most-watched English Warzone streamers on Twitch.

Livestreaming has become an integral part of the gaming industry over the years. Streaming services such as YouTube Gaming, Twitch, and Facebook live have managed to deep-seat their way into the minds of gaming enthusiasts.

Twitch is a live streaming platform owned by Amazon Inc. Following its launch in 2011, the platform has grown into a prominent figure for gaming and entertainment. With more than 2.5 million concurrent viewers, Twitch is currently the most popular live streaming service globally.

Like other Twitch categories, Warzone is one of Twitch’s most-watched games. Warzone has around 17.2 million followers, making it the 5th biggest category in terms of views on the platform.

Read More: Map Editor is coming to Modern Warfare 2

50 Most Watched English Warzone Streamers in May 2022

As far as we know, thousands of content creators play Warzone on Twitch regularly. Here’s a list of 50 streamers who stand out among the rest of the crowd in terms of hourly views in Warzone in May 2022:

Rank Streamers Stream Time (Hours) Watch Time (Hours)Peak viewers
1Swagg1421,346,91121648
2Aydan143970,90012463
3HusKerrs217954,5398158
4Symfuhny181871,00510344
5its_iron161602,6125448
6fifakillvizualz258574,7694561
7DiazBiffle105571,27913424
8JoeWo209540,0084998
9MuTeX186443,9866038
10TeePee105424,4588467
11bbreadman193280,8452550
12Kxpture166279,1583047
13LuckyChamu193265,3853324
14Jukeyz268247,7104408
15BobbyPoffGaming247247,6111649
16wagnificent333221,4112480
17Knight192193,2572920
18Tommey242189,6482817
19LevelUpYourGame 47163,71613388
20ScummN251157,7231612
21ImNio102154,8382628
22Metaphor283148,1971494
23Merk117140,9002390
24SuperEvan134127,2042193
25SideLogic109123,5492585
26Repullze141116,0872973
27tcTekk122112,6961583
28Natarsha117108,9141511
29Almxnd19097,4161437
30Nixstah16497,0471380
31Rallied20794,498946
32UnRationaL28592,7902384
33Immude23391,8311354
34BennyCentral10986,6611513
35Tourva12682,2481573
36cloakzy1373,31412124
37IceManIsaac8769,3571803
38exzachtt16766,633782
39Apathy23565,489942
40newbz22263,861884
41camy14762,504693
42Destroy4962,3622780
43LoochyTV10758,9561033
44NICKMERCS258,70834589
45sincerelyjuju 7356,8351079
46Lenun21654,2821567
47lindsfry19052,590413
48TeeGrizzley1451,5765706
49Blazt10750,3971806
50BearPig11847,844889
Data retrieved from Sullygnome.com

Since NICKMERCS and TimtheTatMan departed from Warzone, other streamers, notably Swagg, Aydan, and Symfuhny, have risen to become the face of Warzone on Twitch. Behind them are content creators such as JoeWoo, TeePee, and Diazbiffle.

Read More: Summer Game Fest 2022: How to Watch, Schedule, and Modern Warfare II Reveal

Tahmid Shihab Murshed is an FPS writer at GameRiv. Born with a knack for gaming, he has played all types of games out there. He has a heartfelt love for Call of Duty, and other shooter titles out there.