Top 50 Most Watched English Call of Duty: Warzone 2.0 Streamers on Twitch (February 2023)

Since its launch, Warzone 2.0 has remained a top contender in the battle royale genre. However, if you are curious as to who were the most-watched English Warzone 2.0 streamers last month? Here’s a list showcasing the 50 most-watched English Warzone 2.0 streamers on Twitch.

Livestreaming has become an integral part of the gaming industry over the years. Streaming services such as YouTube Gaming, Twitch, and Facebook live have managed to deep-seat their way into the minds of gaming enthusiasts.

Twitch is a live-streaming platform owned by Amazon Inc. Following its launch in 2011, the platform has become a prominent gaming and entertainment figure. With more than 2.5 million concurrent viewers, Twitch is currently the most popular live streaming service globally.

Like other Twitch categories, Warzone 2.0 is one of Twitch’s most-watched games. Warzone has around 7.2 million followers, making it the 5th biggest category in terms of views on the platform.

Read More: How to Unlock Every Weapon in Modern Warfare 2 and Warzone 2.0

50 Most Watched English Warzone 2.0 Streamers in February 2023

As far as we know, thousands of content creators play Warzone on Twitch regularly. Here’s a list of 50 streamers who stand out among the rest of the crowd in terms of hourly views in Warzone 2.0 in January 2023:

RankChannelWatch time (hours)Stream time (hours)Peak viewersAverage viewersFollowers
1NICKMERCS2,561,05511242,44722,7146,637,228
2Symfuhny2,253,74423116,5239,7563,850,313
3TeePee929,2022117,2984,404944,526
4BobbyPoffGaming732,1172835,1932,580340,224
5cloakzy701,67812314,0555,6932,841,127
6HusKerrs695,7782057,1643,3821,103,050
7Aydan659,81513811,5534,7552,946,864
8fifakillvizualz488,8952634,5841,859409,334
9Nadia465,4271156,5274,038991,774
10MuTeX455,2741906,0002,390877,392
11DiazBiffle422,4351028,2944,131567,907
12Kxpture393,6492403,0641,640257,535
13its_iron330,2561044,9353,153544,751
14LuckyChamu306,8142553,1731,203262,981
15bbreadman276,6761793,7221,541127,431
16The_Happy_Hob226,699914,3682,471307,301
17Jukeyz224,2892252,904995212,867
18Repullze193,7901876,4991,036254,630
19UnRationaL193,4333212,344601106,518
20JoeWo191,0401313,7831,453695,626
21Nadeshot155,562456,7113,4571,953,596
22scump144,236921,50515,1831,394,460
23wagnificent143,0272671,519535148,753
24ScummN133,9072611,385513130,748
25slater121,668963,3531,261136,271
26Rallied117,9082961,320398183,000
27Natarsha116,1711352,246861405,605
28lindsfry98,306180896545215,584
29Crowder96,0941501,888637281,718
30tcTekk93,9052231,410421258,333
31Rated93,7281981,131472116,886
32GaGOD89,9451951,58346152,882
33Tommey89,7491801,539498392,742
34Daku89,169832,14511,1466,775
35goorilaa85,48033758825320,944
36Timmy2Cans83,173971,471857133,852
37TSM_Viss78,8211241,340633803,928
38BennyCentral75,7211021,39373745,330
39daltoosh70,863403,5721,739741,726
40Slacked68,1492422,422281123,298
41Merk66,8261031,113644252,517
42ANGRYPUG65,9791501,129438451,041
43Stodeh65,961701,753939339,616
44IceManIsaac64,695871,726744271,804
45DaneCookGaming63,4651264,46350442,219
46Apathy63,4512261,027280198,292
47Thinnd61,664156681395157,861
48Camy58,0711521,39738178,267
49Almxnd57,2181551,057368101,207
50Destroy55,017702,137786407,052
Data retrieved from Sullygnome.com

While major streamers like Swagg and Dr Disrespect remain on YouTube gaming, Symfunny and NICKMERCS take the helm of the top Warzone 2.0 streamers in viewership and watch time. On the contrary, streamers like Aydan, DiazBiffle, and HusKerrs are rising contenders for the top spot.

Read More: New Warzone 2.0 Wall Glitch is almost like Cheating

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook to get all the latest Esports, Gaming, and Entertainment news.

More Related

LATEST