Top 10 Meta Characters in Season 15 of Apex Legends

In this article, we’ll show you the top 10 legends and their pick rates in the highest Elo matches in Season 15 of Apex Legends.

Since the beginning of Apex Legends, Respawn has introduced a considerable number of characters in the game. Until Season 15, Apex Legends saw the release of 23 legends, each with their own abilities and features.

Among all the legends, Catalyst is the latest one in the game. She is a defensive legend, released in Season 15. In every season, Respawn makes changes to these legends to keep them balanced and spice things up.

So, since the legends change throughout the season, it makes sense that the pick rate of the legends also changes. In any case, some legends are preferred over others, even among the top players in the world.

Read More: Apex Legends Character Pick Rate in Season 15

Legend Pick Rate In the High Elo Ranked Matches

The data shown here is for all ranked games played by the top 100 Apex Predators in Battle Royale on each platform (Origin+Steam, Playstation, and Xbox), totaling 300 players. We’ll also show you the win rate for each legend. As the data is collected from the top 100 Apex Predators on each platform, naturally, their win rate is a lot higher.

Here are the top 10 meta characters in the highest Elo Ranked matches:

#RankLegendPick Rate %Win Rate %Total Games
1Horizon26.2%45.7%53,643
2Pathfinder18.8%46.6%38,554
3Seer14.7%46%30,012
4Bloodhound11.3%44%23,198
5Bangalore7.7%45.1%15,858
6Octane4.4%47.8%8,991
7Wraith3.8%44.8%7,750
8Valkyrie3.6%46.1%7,452
9Loba2.7%48.5%5,615
10Mad Maggie1.9%45.5%3,837
Data via Apexlegendsstatus

As you can see, Horizon, Pathfinder, and Seer are currently dominating the meta with more than a 14% pick rate, followed by Bloodhound and Bangalore, who are quite behind the leaders. In the middle of the bunch, there are Octane, Wraith, and Valkyrie, who have pick rates between 3 and 5%. And, at the bottom, Mad Maggie and Loba are fighting for their place to stay on the top 10 list.

Read More: Apex Legends Player Count

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook to get all the latest Esports, Gaming, and Entertainment news.

More Related

LATEST